L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Divisions  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball        
 Baseball T-Ball        
 Baseball Gold        
 Baseball Green        
 Baseball Blue        
 Baseball Majors        
 Softball T-Ball        
 Softball Minors        
 Softball Intermediate        
 Softball Majors        
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Spring   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Spring   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 15 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Summer   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2005 Baseball Travel 11 Fall

FIELDS

See the Playing Fields page for directions to the away games.
See the Field Availability page to help with scheduling.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 4 7 0  0.364   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Fishman, David 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder
Marsico, Rick 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder
Mezansky, Sam 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
09/09, Fri. 8:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder Lewisboro 5 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
09/11, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 3 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
09/17, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Chappaqua Gedney 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder New Castle 1 0 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
09/18, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Lorenzen Larchmont-Mamaroneck Titans (12U) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 0 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
09/24, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
09/25, Sun. 12:00 p.m. Chappaqua Gedney 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder New Castle 2 0 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
10/01, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Patterson Peckham 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder Patterson 1 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
10/02, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Lorenzen Newtown (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 9 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
10/08, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder - - W.P.B.A. 12U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 10/10
10/10, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 10 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U, make-up of 10/08 game
10/15, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yonkers PAL 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder 2 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
10/16, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder Somers 2 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U
10/22, Sat. 4:00 p.m. East Fishkill Hopewell 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Thunder East Fishkill - - W.P.B.A. 12U, postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
10/23, Sun. 1:00 p.m. TBD Mt. Kisco Somers 0 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/23, Sun. 1:00 p.m. TBD Kent Newtown (CT) 0 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/23, Sun. 1:00 p.m. TBD New Castle 2 Patterson 0 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/23, Sun. 1:00 p.m. TBD New Castle 1 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 2 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/29, Sat. 1:00 p.m. TBD Putnam Valley / Cortlandt Somers L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/29, Sat. 1:00 p.m. TBD Patterson Newtown (CT) W L Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/30, Sun. 4:15 p.m. Somers Reis Patterson Somers 1 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 12U Playoff, Division Championship, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 12U 1st ROUND

10/23, Sun., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Mt. Kisco 0
1 Somers 4


10/23, Sun., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Kent 0
2 Newtown (CT) 6


10/23, Sun., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 New Castle 2 0
3 Patterson 12


10/23, Sun., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Castle 1 2
4 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 8



W.P.B.A. 12U 2nd ROUND

10/29, Sat., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt L
1 Somers W


10/29, Sat., 1:00 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Patterson W
2 Newtown (CT) L



W.P.B.A. 12U DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

10/30, Sun., 4:15 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Patterson 1
1 Somers 0

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Tuesday, 10/28/2008, at 2:15 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2008 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.