L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Divisions  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball        
 Baseball T-Ball        
 Baseball Gold        
 Baseball Green        
 Baseball Blue        
 Baseball Majors        
 Softball T-Ball        
 Softball Minors        
 Softball Intermediate        
 Softball Majors        
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Spring   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Spring   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 15 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Summer   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2006 Baseball Travel 11 Summer

HIGHLIGHTS

11 year old Cal Ripken Bronx B District Tournament champions. The tournament was held from 06/26 to 07/01 in Bronxchester. Larchmont-Mamaroneck went 3-0, defeating 2nd place Bronxchester in the championship game.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 14 10 0  0.583   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Bingham, Eric 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Conley, Mark 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Hofmann, Michael 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Marks, Eric 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/18, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Lorenzen Briarcliff Manor 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 3 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/08 game
06/19, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Kent 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/10 game
06/24, Sat. 7:00 p.m. Somers Reis 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Somers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/21
06/26, Mon. 5:45 p.m. Bronxchester TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers New Rochelle 7 5 Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 1
06/26, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford / Pound Ridge - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/13
06/27, Tue. 4:00 p.m. Bronxchester TBD Fordham / Bedford Bronxchester L W Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 2
06/28, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Bronxchester TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bronxchester 5 1 Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 3, winner of game 1 vs. winner of 2
06/28, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Central Patterson 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/02
06/29, Thu. 5:45 p.m. Bronxchester TBD New Rochelle Fordham / Bedford - - Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 4, loser of game 1 vs. loser of game 2
06/30, Fri. 5:45 p.m. Bronxchester TBD Bronxchester TBD W L Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 5, loser of game 3 vs. winner of game 4
07/01, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Bronxchester TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bronxchester 11 2 Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 6, winner of game 3 vs. winner of game 5
07/01, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Bronxchester TBD Bronxchester 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - Cal Ripken 11 Bronx B District Tournament, game 7, winner of game 6 vs. loser of game 6 (if 1st loss), cancelled, not needed
07/01, Sat. 4:30 p.m. Mahopac Austin 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mahopac - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/11
07/02, Sun. 4:30 p.m. Lorenzen Patterson 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 06/28 game
07/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 4 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
07/05, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Brookside 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/10
07/06, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Lewisboro 2 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 12 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/12 game
07/08, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Central Briarcliff Manor 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 06/18
07/10, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Central Kent 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 06/19
07/10, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Brookside 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown 7 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/05 game
07/11, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mahopac 4 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/01 game
07/12, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Central Lewisboro 2 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/06
07/13, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford / Pound Ridge 5 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 06/26 game
07/15, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Yonkers Andrus 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yonkers PAL 6 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
07/17, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 5 W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, suspended, darkness, rescheduled 07/19
07/19, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/28
07/19, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/17 game
07/21, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Somers 2 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 06/24 game
07/22, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Plainedge TBD Levittown North 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - Cal Ripken 11 Metro N.Y. State Tournament, suspended, rain, 2 innings completed, rescheduled 07/23
07/22, Sat. 5:00 p.m. Goetze Ossining 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/29
07/23, Sun. TBD Plainedge TBD Levittown North 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers W L Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Metro N.Y. State Tournament, finish of 07/22 game
07/23, Sun. TBD Plainedge TBD Levittown / Seaford / Wantagh 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers W L Completed, Cal Ripken 11 Metro N.Y. State Tournament
07/24, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Shrub Oak 2 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
07/26, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Central East Fishkill 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 08/02
07/28, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Central Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, forfeit, make-up of 07/19 game
07/29, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Newtown CT Liberty 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Newtown (CT) 9 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
07/29, Sat. 6:00 p.m. Central Ossining 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 2 15 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/22 game
07/31, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Central Lewisboro 1 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 15 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
08/02, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen East Fishkill 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 6 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue, make-up of 07/26 game
08/04, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Carmel 12 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
08/05, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen Armonk 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue
08/07, Mon. 8:00 p.m. Somers Reis Bedford / Pound Ridge Somers 1 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/07, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park Newtown (CT) Lewisboro 1 9 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/07, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Cortlandt Columbanus Mahopac Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 8 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/07, Mon. 6:00 p.m. East Fishkill Hopewell Shrub Oak East Fishkill 9 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/07, Mon. 8:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire Sleepy Hollow New Fairfield (CT) 4 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/07, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis Brewster 2 Somers 2 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/07, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Woodlands Shrub Oak Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 2 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/07, Mon. 8:00 p.m. Pleasantville Parkway Brewster 1 Pleasantville 4 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/09, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis Shrub Oak Somers L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/09, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park Mahopac Lewisboro 1 L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/09, Wed. 8:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire Brewster 1 New Fairfield (CT) L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/09, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Somers Reis Putnam Valley / Cortlandt Somers L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/10, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis Lewisboro 1 Somers 7 14 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Black & Blue Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/10, Thu. 6:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire Somers New Fairfield (CT) 2 14 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Brown Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/12, Sat. 2:30 p.m. Cortlandt Columbanus Somers New Fairfield (CT) 8 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Playoff, League Championship, Black & Blue winner vs. Brown winner

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. BLACK & BLUE 1st ROUND

08/07, Mon., 8:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Bedford / Pound Ridge 1
1 Somers 7


08/07, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Newtown (CT) 9
2 Lewisboro 1 12


08/07, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Cortlandt Columbanus
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Mahopac 8
3 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 7


08/07, Mon., 6:00 p.m., East Fishkill Hopewell
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Shrub Oak 9
4 East Fishkill 6
            

W.P.B.A. BROWN 1st ROUND

08/07, Mon., 8:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT Tegmire
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Sleepy Hollow 4
1 New Fairfield (CT) 5


08/07, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Brewster 2 2
2 Somers 6


08/07, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Woodlands
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Shrub Oak 2
3 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 7


08/07, Mon., 8:00 p.m., Pleasantville Parkway
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Brewster 1 4
4 Pleasantville 2



W.P.B.A. BLACK & BLUE 2nd ROUND

08/09, Wed., 6:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Shrub Oak L
1 Somers W


08/09, Wed., 8:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Mahopac L
2 Lewisboro 1 W
            

W.P.B.A. BROWN 2nd ROUND

08/09, Wed., 8:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT Tegmire
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Brewster 1 L
1 New Fairfield (CT) W


08/09, Wed., 8:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt L
2 Somers W



W.P.B.A. BLACK & BLUE 3rd ROUND

08/10, Thu., 6:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 Lewisboro 1 7
1 Somers 14
            

W.P.B.A. BROWN 3rd ROUND

08/10, Thu., 6:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT Tegmire
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 Somers 2
1 New Fairfield (CT) 14



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

08/12, Sat., 2:30 p.m., Cortlandt Columbanus
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
1 Somers 8
1 New Fairfield (CT) 0

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Tuesday, 10/28/2008, at 2:17 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2008 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.