L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Divisions  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball        
 Baseball T-Ball        
 Baseball Gold        
 Baseball Green        
 Baseball Blue        
 Baseball Majors        
 Softball T-Ball        
 Softball Minors        
 Softball Intermediate        
 Softball Majors        
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 17 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Fall   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2009 Baseball Travel 10 Summer

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 10 9 0  0.526   - 
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 12 0  0.333   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Adamo, Anthony 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Conley, Mark 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Goldman, Richard 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Mancino, Angelo 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Wahrhaftig, David 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Waldron, Eric 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Williamson, Sam 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/13, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Putnam Valley Sprout Brook 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Putnam Valley / Cortlandt - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/13
06/20, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Goetze Somers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 06/29
06/20, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 06/21
06/20, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - Scrimmage
06/21, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, field conditions, rescheduled 07/26, make-up of 06/20 game
06/23, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Ossining 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
06/23, Tue. 8:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New Fairfield (CT) - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/29
06/25, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
06/25, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Putnam Valley Sprout Brook 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 8 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
06/27, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Armonk Clark 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Armonk 1 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
06/27, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 6 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
06/29, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Somers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/20 game
06/30, Tue. 5:45 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bedford Hills - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/01
06/30, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/26
07/01, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bedford Hills 10 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/30 game
07/02, Thu. 5:45 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Bedford Hills 9 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/02, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Armonk 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/05, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Danbury CT Rogers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Danbury (CT) 10 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/07, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Mahopac Crane 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Mahopac 6 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Chappaqua Gedney 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American New Castle 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/09, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 10 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/10, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Somers 9 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/11, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Ossining 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/13, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Putnam Valley Toddville 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 14 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/13 game
07/14, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Goetze New Castle 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 11 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/14, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen New Fairfield (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/16, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 8 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/18, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen New Fairfield (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 7 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/18, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Ossining Veterans 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Ossining 11 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/19, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 07/25 game
07/20, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Somers 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 2 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 07/21 game
07/21, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/20
07/21, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown London Woods 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Shrub Oak - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/26
07/23, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Goetze New Castle 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/24
07/23, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/01
07/24, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Flint B New Castle 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 07/23 game
07/25, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 10U National, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/19
07/25, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Yorktown London Woods 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Shrub Oak 5 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/26, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 14 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/20,06/21 games
07/26, Sun. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 5 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/30 game
07/26, Sun. TBD Yorktown TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Shrub Oak 6 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 07/21 game
07/28, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 12 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/28, Tue. 7:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Lewisboro 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/29, Wed. TBD New Fairfield CT Tegmire 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New Fairfield (CT) 0 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 06/23 game
07/30, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bedford / Pound Ridge 14 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
07/30, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Danbury CT Rogers 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Danbury (CT) 5 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
08/01, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lewisboro Town Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Lewisboro 2 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National
08/01, Sat. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National, make-up of 07/23 game
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Patterson Peckham Ossining Patterson 0 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. LaGrange TBD Putnam Valley / Cortlandt LaGrange 4 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries Kent Sleepy Hollow 4 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard Briarcliff Manor Mt. Kisco 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park New Castle Lewisboro 13 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown London Woods Mahopac Shrub Oak 2 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New Fairfield (CT) 0 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/03, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Yorktown Armonk 11 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Patterson Peckham Mt. Kisco Patterson 1 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries Putnam Valley / Cortlandt Sleepy Hollow 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Brookside New Castle Yorktown 6 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire Mahopac New Fairfield (CT) 8 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/06, Thu. 6:00 p.m. North Salem Firehouse Sleepy Hollow Patterson 1 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U American Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/06, Thu. 8:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane New Castle Mahopac W L Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U National Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/08, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane New Castle Patterson 2 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, American winner vs. National winner

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. AMERICAN 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Patterson Peckham
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Ossining 0
1 Patterson 6


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., LaGrange TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 4
2 LaGrange 3


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Sleepy Hollow DeVries
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Kent 4
3 Sleepy Hollow 5


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Mt. Kisco Leonard
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Briarcliff Manor 5
4 Mt. Kisco 6
            

W.P.B.A. NATIONAL 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 New Castle 13
1 Lewisboro 8


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Yorktown London Woods
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Mahopac 2
2 Shrub Oak 0


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT Tegmire
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0
3 New Fairfield (CT) 5


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/03, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Yorktown 11
4 Armonk 9



W.P.B.A. AMERICAN 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/04, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Patterson Peckham
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Mt. Kisco 1
1 Patterson 4


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/04, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Sleepy Hollow DeVries
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 2
3 Sleepy Hollow 12
            

W.P.B.A. NATIONAL 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/04, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Yorktown Brookside
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 New Castle 6
5 Yorktown 5


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/04, Tue., 6:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT Tegmire
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Mahopac 8
3 New Fairfield (CT) 6



W.P.B.A. AMERICAN 3rd ROUND

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/06, Thu., 6:00 p.m., North Salem Firehouse
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Sleepy Hollow 1
1 Patterson 3
            

W.P.B.A. NATIONAL 3rd ROUND

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/06, Thu., 8:00 p.m., Mahopac Crane
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 New Castle W
7 Mahopac L



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

American winner vs. National winner
08/08, Sat., 2:00 p.m., Mahopac Crane
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 New Castle 2
1 Patterson 13

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Monday, 11/02/2009, at 2:54 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2009 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.