L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Divisions  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball        
 Baseball T-Ball        
 Baseball Gold        
 Baseball Green        
 Baseball Blue        
 Baseball Majors        
 Softball T-Ball        
 Softball Minors        
 Softball Intermediate        
 Softball Majors        
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Spring   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 18 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Fall   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2010 Baseball Travel 11 Summer

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 14 5 0  0.737   - 
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 11 9 0  0.550   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Adamo, Anthony 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Colangelo, Scott 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Gheewalla, Rob 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Goldman, Richard 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Mancino, Angelo 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Wahrhaftig, David 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Waldron, Eric 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Williamson, Sam 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/12, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Sleepy Hollow 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 08/02
06/12, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/28
06/13, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Sleepy Hollow - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/30
06/17, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/18
06/18, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Yorktown 6 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/19, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Somers TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Somers 1 - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 08/02
06/21, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford Hills 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/22, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Briarcliff Manor 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/23, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Cortlandt Seabolt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Cortlandt 15 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/23, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bedford Hills 4 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/26, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen LaGrange 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/26, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 4 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/29, Tue. 6:00 p.m. LaGrange TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National LaGrange 10 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
06/30, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/05, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze New Castle 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 13 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/08 game
07/06, Tue. 6:00 p.m. New Castle TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New Castle - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/07
07/07, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Chappaqua Gedney 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New Castle 7 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/06 game
07/07, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/08, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen New Castle 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/05
07/09, Fri. 8:00 p.m. Putnam Valley Keating 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Putnam Valley / Cortlandt 10 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/12, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Ossining 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/13, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Sleepy Hollow - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/07
07/14, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/15, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Sleepy Hollow 6 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/17, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Somers Reis 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Somers 1 14 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/17, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Yorktown TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Yorktown 9 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/18, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yorktown 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 06/17 game
07/19, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers 1 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 08/01
07/20, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Briarcliff Manor 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/23
07/21, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Shrub Oak - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/04
07/22, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Bedford Hills - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 08/04
07/22, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Briarcliff TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Briarcliff Manor - - W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 07/25
07/23, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Briarcliff Manor 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 12 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/20 game
07/24, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/24, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford Hills 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 2 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/25, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Ossining Ryder 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Briarcliff Manor 8 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/22 game
07/26, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Somers 1 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/28, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 2 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 06/12 game
07/28, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Ryder 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Ossining 17 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/30, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Sleepy Hollow 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 7 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 06/13 game
07/30, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Ryder 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Briarcliff Manor 3 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
07/31, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Shrub Oak 9 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold
08/01, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Lorenzen Somers 1 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 2 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/19 game
08/02, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Sleepy Hollow 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 11 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 06/12 game
08/02, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Somers 1 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 06/19 game
08/04, Wed. 7:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Shrub Oak 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/21 game
08/04, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Bedford Hills 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/22 game
08/07, Sat. 6:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Sleepy Hollow 11 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold, make-up of 07/13 game
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Patterson Peckham Patterson Black Patterson Gold 2 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/09, Mon. 8:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park Bedford / Pound Ridge Lewisboro 3 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. North Salem Joe Bohrdrum Shrub Oak 2 North Salem 1 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Kent Armonk 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole Somers 1 Shrub Oak 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Goetze 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 8 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/09, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Hunterbrook LaGrange Yorktown 11 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/09, Mon. 8:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial New Castle Bedford Hills 9 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/11, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Patterson Peckham Armonk Patterson Gold 0 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/10, Tue. 8:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park North Salem Lewisboro 3 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/10, Tue. 8:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS New Castle Shrub Oak 1 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/10, Tue. 5:45 p.m. LaGrange TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American LaGrange 6 7 W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3, suspended, rain, 2 innings completed, rescheduled 08/11
08/11, Wed. 6:00 p.m. LaGrangeville Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American LaGrange 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3, make-up of 08/10 game
08/12, Thu. TBD Patterson TBD Lewisboro Patterson Gold 5 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Red Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/12, Thu. TBD New Castle TBD LaGrange New Castle 8 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Gold Playoff, 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/14, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Lewisboro New Castle 12 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11U Playoff, League Championship, Red winner vs. Gold winner

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. RED 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Patterson Peckham
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Patterson Black 2
1 Patterson Gold 5


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/09, Mon., 8:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Bedford / Pound Ridge 3
2 Lewisboro 13


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., North Salem Joe Bohrdrum
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Shrub Oak 2 1
3 North Salem 2


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Kent 5
4 Armonk 6
            

W.P.B.A. GOLD 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Mudhole
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Somers 1 0
1 Shrub Oak 10


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Goetze
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 8
2 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 5


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/09, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Yorktown Hunterbrook
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 LaGrange 11
3 Yorktown 10


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/09, Mon., 8:00 p.m., Bedford Hills Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Castle 9
4 Bedford Hills 4



W.P.B.A. RED 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/11, Wed., 5:45 p.m., Patterson Peckham
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Armonk 0
1 Patterson Gold 4


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/10, Tue., 8:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 North Salem 3
2 Lewisboro 11
            

W.P.B.A. GOLD 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/10, Tue., 8:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Castle 1
1 Shrub Oak 0


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/11, Wed., 6:00 p.m., LaGrangeville Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 2
6 LaGrange 4



W.P.B.A. RED 3rd ROUND

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/12, Thu., TBD, Patterson TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 Lewisboro 5
1 Patterson Gold 0
            

W.P.B.A. GOLD 3rd ROUND

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/12, Thu., TBD, New Castle TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 LaGrange 8
5 New Castle 9



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Red winner vs. Gold winner
08/14, Sat., 10:00 a.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 Lewisboro 12
5 New Castle 5

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Thursday, 11/04/2010, at 4:45 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2010 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.