L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  L.M.L.L. Rec  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball         
 T-Ball         
 Baseball Gold         
 Baseball Green         
 Baseball Blue         
 Baseball Majors         
 Softball Gold         
 Softball Green         
 Softball Blue         
 Softball Majors         
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 18 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Fall   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2012 Baseball Green

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

PLAYOFFS

Congratulations to division champion 01, The Cellar Bar and runner-up 13, Harlem RBI.

REGULAR SEASON

Congratulations to American League champion 01, The Cellar Bar, and National League champion 13, Harlem RBI.

SPONSORS

Please support our Baseball Green sponsors by visiting their web sites:

AndoraLawnCare.com
Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd.
Bessemer Venture Partners
Chalu
Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers
Globe Fence & Railings
McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP
Me Too Shoes
The UPS Store
Torgan Cooper & Aaron

Teams

01, The Cellar Bar
02, The UPS Store
03, Bessemer Venture Partners
04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers
05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye
06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP
07, AndoraLawnCare.com
08, Firebirds
09, Chalu
10, Globe Fence & Railings
11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept.
12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron
13, Harlem RBI
14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd.
15, Project ALS
16, Me Too Shoes

Standings

American League
Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, The Cellar Bar 7 2 1  0.778   - 
07, AndoraLawnCare.com 7 3 0  0.700   0.5 
08, Firebirds 6 3 1  0.667   1.0 
06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 4 4 2  0.500   2.5 
05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 4 5 1  0.444   3.0 
04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 4 5 1  0.444   3.0 
02, The UPS Store 4 5 1  0.444   3.0 
03, Bessemer Venture Partners 4 6 0  0.400   3.5 
 
National League
Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
13, Harlem RBI 8 1 1  0.889   - 
14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 8 2 0  0.800   0.5 
09, Chalu 6 4 0  0.600   2.5 
15, Project ALS 4 5 1  0.444   4.0 
12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 3 5 2  0.375   4.5 
10, Globe Fence & Railings 2 7 1  0.222   6.0 
16, Me Too Shoes 2 8 0  0.200   6.5 
11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 1 9 0  0.100   7.5 

 
Standings include all completed games during the regular season.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.

Coaches

Name Team League
Albert, Bruce 08, Firebirds American
Anderson, David 15, Project ALS National
Beers, Rob 09, Chalu National
Bodkin, Larry 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP American
Boswell, Tim 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers American
Bransfield, John 13, Harlem RBI National
Cappo, Jonathan 02, The UPS Store American
Chapin, Lloyd 15, Project ALS National
Cohn, David 08, Firebirds American
Coletta, Peter 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron National
Colloton, Ed 03, Bessemer Venture Partners American
Cooper, Ed 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron National
Cousin, Brian 09, Chalu National
DeVito, Christopher 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP American
DiLillo, Robert 10, Globe Fence & Railings National
Dracos, Jon 15, Project ALS National
Dsupin, Michael 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers American
Elias, Richard 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye American
Frabasile, Gino 01, The Cellar Bar American
Freifeld, Scott 01, The Cellar Bar American
Giarraputo, John 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye American
Goodman, Alan 16, Me Too Shoes National
Greaney, Issac 10, Globe Fence & Railings National
Groninger, Timothy 02, The UPS Store American
Henry, Michael 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. National
Hildebrandt, Michael 02, The UPS Store American
Karas, Kenneth 07, AndoraLawnCare.com American
Kingsley, Mark 08, Firebirds American
Kringdon, Jay 07, AndoraLawnCare.com American
Marcus, Seth 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers American
McIntyre, Kevin 10, Globe Fence & Railings National
McMillan, Stewart 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP American
Morgan, David 03, Bessemer Venture Partners American
Murphy, John 02, The UPS Store American
Nesser, Matthew 01, The Cellar Bar American
Perkins, Ari 07, AndoraLawnCare.com American
Povemba, John 13, Harlem RBI National
Quinn, Bill 03, Bessemer Venture Partners American
Randall, Rich 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. National
Raso, Michael 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye American
Rubin, Jeff 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron National
Schroeder, John 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. National
Szuchman, David 16, Me Too Shoes National
Tantillo, Joseph 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. National
Torre, Christine 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. National
Vaccaro, Tony 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. National
Watenberg, Ira 13, Harlem RBI National
Williams, Eric 16, Me Too Shoes National
Worth, Kevin 09, Chalu National

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
04/01, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 15, Project ALS 11 11 Pre-season
04/01, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 16, Me Too Shoes 15 7 Pre-season
04/01, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 13, Harlem RBI 4 4 Pre-season
04/01, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 0 1 Pre-season, 3 innings completed
04/02, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 10 4 Pre-season
04/03, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 3 1 Pre-season
04/04, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 10, Globe Fence & Railings 2 3 Pre-season
04/05, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 09, Chalu 7 1 Pre-season
04/16, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 02, The UPS Store 5 1 Completed
04/17, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 16, Me Too Shoes 11 12 Completed
04/18, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 8 7 Completed
04/19, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 10, Globe Fence & Railings 15 4 Completed
04/20, Fri. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 1 0 Completed
04/21, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 4 1 Completed
04/21, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 0 14 Completed
04/21, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 10, Globe Fence & Railings 6 8 Completed
04/21, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 13, Harlem RBI 09, Chalu 10 4 Completed
04/22, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 1 3 Completed
04/22, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 3 0 Completed
04/22, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 08, Firebirds - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/01
04/22, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 07, AndoraLawnCare.com - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 04/26
04/23, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 5 9 Completed
04/24, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 11 0 Completed
04/25, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 4 7 Completed
04/26, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 15, Project ALS 2 0 Completed
04/26, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Central B 01, The Cellar Bar 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 12 0 Completed, make-up of 04/22 game
04/27, Fri. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 13, Harlem RBI 8 5 Completed
04/28, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 01, The Cellar Bar 2 10 Completed
04/28, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 6 11 Completed
04/28, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 13, Harlem RBI 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 9 0 Completed
04/28, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 02, The UPS Store 3 4 Completed
04/29, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 10, Globe Fence & Railings 0 9 Completed
04/29, Sun. 10:30 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 10, Globe Fence & Railings - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 10:45 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 16, Me Too Shoes - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 4 8 Completed
04/29, Sun. 12:45 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 09, Chalu - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 09, Chalu 9 8 Completed
04/29, Sun. 3:00 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 3:15 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 15, Project ALS - - Team and individual photo session
04/29, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 15, Project ALS 8 12 Completed
04/30, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 02, The UPS Store 4 11 Completed
05/01, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Central B 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 08, Firebirds 3 5 Completed, make-up of 04/22 game
05/01, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 6 2 Completed
05/02, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 3 6 Completed
05/03, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 2 4 Completed
05/04, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 1 5 Completed
05/05, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 16, Me Too Shoes 12 9 Completed
05/05, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 13, Harlem RBI 2 5 Completed
05/05, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 4 8 Completed
05/05, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 11 1 Completed
05/06, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 0 5 Completed
05/06, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 08, Firebirds 3 5 Completed
05/06, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 0 3 Completed
05/06, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 3 0 Completed
05/07, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 08, Firebirds 12 2 Completed
05/08, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 10 3 Completed
05/08, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 10, Globe Fence & Railings 7 0 Completed
05/09, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 13, Harlem RBI 1 2 Completed
05/10, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 3 0 Completed
05/11, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 2 1 Completed
05/12, Sat. 8:45 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 8:45 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 07, AndoraLawnCare.com - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 7 2 Completed
05/12, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 02, The UPS Store - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 02, The UPS Store 0 0 Completed
05/12, Sat. 1:15 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 03, Bessemer Venture Partners - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 1:15 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 01, The Cellar Bar - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 01, The Cellar Bar 5 4 Completed
05/12, Sat. 3:30 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 08, Firebirds - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 3:30 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers - - Team and individual photo session
05/12, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 9 1 Completed
05/13, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 09, Chalu 0 9 Completed
05/13, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 0 5 Completed
05/13, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 4 9 Completed
05/13, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 13, Harlem RBI 15, Project ALS 13 5 Completed
05/14, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 09, Chalu 10 5 Completed
05/15, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 16, Me Too Shoes - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/18
05/16, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 10, Globe Fence & Railings 7 7 Completed
05/17, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 13, Harlem RBI 02, The UPS Store 3 0 Completed
05/18, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 15, Project ALS 6 6 Completed
05/18, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 16, Me Too Shoes 4 3 Completed, make-up of 05/15 game
05/19, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 13, Harlem RBI 10 10 Completed
05/19, Sat. 10:45 a.m. Flint A Photo Session 13, Harlem RBI - - Team and individual photo session
05/19, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 16, Me Too Shoes 5 6 Completed
05/19, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Flint A Photo Session 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. - - Team and individual photo session
05/19, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 4 5 Completed
05/19, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 2 3 Completed
05/20, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 08, Firebirds 6 4 Completed
05/20, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 1 2 Completed
05/20, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 7 3 Completed
05/20, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 0 2 Completed
05/21, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 01, The Cellar Bar - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/31
05/22, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 13, Harlem RBI 2 3 Completed
05/23, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 9 8 Completed
05/24, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 4 1 Completed
05/26, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 08, Firebirds 8 13 Completed
05/26, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 01, The Cellar Bar 4 1 Completed
05/26, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 2 2 Completed
05/26, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 07, AndoraLawnCare.com - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/31
05/27, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 5 0 Completed
05/27, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 15, Project ALS 0 5 Completed
05/27, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 09, Chalu 12 13 Completed
05/27, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 13, Harlem RBI 16, Me Too Shoes 12 9 Completed
05/28, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Flint A AL Teams 01-04 NL Teams 09-12 - - All-Star Game 1
05/28, Mon. 2:00 p.m. Flint A AL Teams 05-08 NL Teams 13-16 - - All-Star Game 2
05/29, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 14 3 Completed
05/30, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 01, The Cellar Bar 0 8 Completed
05/31, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 01, The Cellar Bar 11 11 Completed, make-up of 05/21 game
05/31, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 6 8 Completed, make-up of 05/26 game
06/02, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 01, The Cellar Bar 0 3 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 8th seed @ AL 1st seed
06/02, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 02, The UPS Store 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 0 2 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 7th seed @ AL 2nd seed
06/02, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 08, Firebirds 0 4 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 6th seed @ AL 3rd seed
06/02, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 10 2 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 5th seed @ AL 4st seed
06/03, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 13, Harlem RBI 0 5 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 8th seed @ NL 1st seed
06/03, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 16, Me Too Shoes 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 4 10 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 7th seed @ NL 2nd seed
06/03, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 10, Globe Fence & Railings 09, Chalu 0 9 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 6th seed @ NL 3rd seed
06/03, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 15, Project ALS 1 1 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 5th seed @ NL 4th seed, suspended, rain, 3 1/2 innings completed, rescheduled 06/05
06/04, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 11 1 Playoff, 2nd Round, AL 3rd seed @ AL 2nd seed
06/05, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 01, The Cellar Bar 2 13 Playoff, 2nd Round, AL 4th seed @ AL 1st seed
06/05, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 15, Project ALS 1 2 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 5th seed @ NL 4th seed, finish of 06/03 game
06/06, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 7 5 Playoff, 2nd Round, NL 3rd seed @ NL 2nd seed
06/07, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint A 15, Project ALS 13, Harlem RBI 1 8 Playoff, 2nd Round, NL 4th seed @ NL 1st seed
06/09, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Flint A 09, Chalu 13, Harlem RBI 3 8 Playoff, NL Championship
06/09, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Flint A 08, Firebirds 01, The Cellar Bar 2 12 Playoff, AL Championship
06/10, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Flint A 01, The Cellar Bar 13, Harlem RBI 18 6 Playoff, Division Championship

Playoffs

AMERICAN LEAGUE 1st ROUND

06/02, Sat., 9:15 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 03, Bessemer Venture Partners 0
1 01, The Cellar Bar 3


06/02, Sat., 11:30 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 02, The UPS Store 0
2 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 2


06/02, Sat., 1:45 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 04, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 0
3 08, Firebirds 4


06/02, Sat., 4:00 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 10
4 06, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 2
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE 1st ROUND

06/03, Sun., 9:15 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 11, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 0
1 13, Harlem RBI 5


06/03, Sun., 11:30 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 16, Me Too Shoes 4
2 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 10


06/03, Sun., 1:45 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 10, Globe Fence & Railings 0
3 09, Chalu 9


06/05, Tue., 5:30 p.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 12, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 1
4 15, Project ALS 2



AMERICAN LEAGUE 2nd ROUND

06/04, Mon., 5:30 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 08, Firebirds 11
2 07, AndoraLawnCare.com 1


06/05, Tue., 5:30 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 05, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye 2
1 01, The Cellar Bar 13
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2nd ROUND

06/06, Wed., 5:30 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 09, Chalu 7
2 14, Aqua Visions Scuba Ltd. 5


06/07, Thu., 5:30 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 15, Project ALS 1
1 13, Harlem RBI 8



AMERICAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

06/09, Sat., 3:00 p.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 08, Firebirds 2
1 01, The Cellar Bar 12
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

06/09, Sat., 10:00 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 09, Chalu 3
1 13, Harlem RBI 8



DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

06/10, Sun., 10:00 a.m., Flint A
Seed Teams   Coin flip for Away / Home Score
AL 01, The Cellar Bar 18
NL 13, Harlem RBI 6

 
Seedings for each American League and National League round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, highest winning percentage in-conference during the regular season.
4.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.
Teams are not seeded in the Division Championship round. A coin flip will determine Away / Home.









This page was last updated on Sunday, 12/02/2012, at 4:06 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2012 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.