L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  L.M.L.L. Rec  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball         
 T-Ball         
 Baseball Gold         
 Baseball Green         
 Baseball Blue         
 Baseball Majors         
 Softball Gold         
 Softball Green         
 Softball Blue         
 Softball Majors         
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 18 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Fall   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2012 Baseball Travel 10 Summer

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

HIGHLIGHTS

Larchmont-Mamaroneck National:

10 year old Rumble At The Rock Tournament champions. The tournament was held on 07/21 and 07/22 at Rock Sports Park in Chester. Larchmont-Mamaroneck went 3-0-1, defeating 2nd place Larchmont-Mamaroneck American in the championship game.

SPONSORS

Please support our Baseball Travel 10 Summer sponsors by visiting their web sites:

Modell's
Vasami Training
Villa Maria Pizza

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 27 3 1  0.900   - 
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 13 11 0  0.542   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Adamo, Anthony 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Campbell, Diane 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Carpanzano, Joe 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Dunne, Anthony 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Hollander, Mike 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Kelley, Richard 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Tantillo, Joseph 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/21, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Putnam Valley Town Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Putnam Valley 1 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, date/time changed from 06/28 at 6:00 p.m.
06/23, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time changed from 9:00 a.m.
06/24, Sun. 5:00 p.m. Lorenzen South Riverdale Lasers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 13 Completed, W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West
06/26, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Carmel Camarda 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Carmel 1 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/26, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Armonk 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/27, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Sleepy Hollow 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, date/time changed from 06/28 at 6:00 p.m.
07/03, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 9 14 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/05, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 6 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/06, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/07, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Ossining Ryder 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Ossining 12 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time changed from 11:30 a.m.
07/07, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen North Salem 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 5 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/08, Sun. 9:30 a.m. Lorenzen Yonkers Colts 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National L W Completed, W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West, forfeit
07/10, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Kent Ryan Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Kent 5 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/10, Tue. 8:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Lewisboro 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/11, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Flint B East Yonkers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 7 Completed, W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West
07/12, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers A 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 8 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/12, Thu. 8:00 p.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Somers B 19 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time changed from 6:00 p.m.
07/13, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Yonkers Schultze 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Hillcrest 11 1 Completed, non-league
07/14, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Ossining Ryder 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Briarcliff Manor 3 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time/field changed from 11:30 a.m. @ Briarcliff McCrum
07/14, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Brewster 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/15, Sun. TBD Brewster TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Brewster 16 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, date/time changed from 07/05 at 6:00 p.m.
07/17, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/17, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Mt. Kisco 19 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/18, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Flint B Hillcrest 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West, postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
07/19, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Putnam Valley Town Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Putnam Valley 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/19, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Shrub Oak 5 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/21, Sat. 6:45 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Frozen Ropes Rockies 6 3 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament
07/21, Sat. 6:45 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bucks County Legends (PA) 6 6 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament
07/21, Sat. 8:30 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Bucks County Legends (PA) 5 4 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament
07/21, Sat. 8:30 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Frozen Ropes Rockies 9 5 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament
07/22, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Frozen Ropes Rockies 10 2 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament, 1st seed vs. 4th seed
07/22, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Bucks County Legends (PA) 4 2 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament, 2nd seed vs. 3rd seed
07/22, Sun. 6:00 p.m. Chester Rock Sports 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 9 4 Completed, Rumble At The Rock Tournament, finals
07/24, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 5 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/24, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Apar 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Yorktown 6 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/25, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Flint B Bryn Mawr 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 1 18 Completed, W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West
07/26, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Briarcliff McCrum 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Briarcliff Manor 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/26, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Carmel 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/28, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Somers A 11 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/28, Sat. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers B 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/04
07/29, Sun. 9:30 a.m. Lorenzen Tigers Sports Club 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 4 7 Completed, W.B.A. Willie Mays 10U West, field changed from New Rochelle Lincoln Park
07/29, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Tigers Sports Club 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American - - Non-league, date/time changed from 08/01 at 6:00 p.m.
07/30, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Flint B Lagrange 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, date/time/field changed from 06/23 at 11:30 a.m. at Lorenzen
07/31, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Armonk - - W.P.B.A. 10U, suspended, rain, rescheduled 08/05
07/31, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Central A Bedford Hills 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, field changed from Lorenzen
08/02, Thu. 6:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American New Fairfield (CT) 14 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/02, Thu. 6:00 p.m. North Salem Firehouse 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National North Salem 9 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/03, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/04, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen New Castle 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time changed from 11:30 a.m.
08/04, Sat. 12:30 p.m. Lorenzen Ossining 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, time changed from 9:00 a.m.
08/04, Sat. 2:30 p.m. Lorenzen Somers B 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/28 game
08/05, Sun. TBD Armonk Clark 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Armonk 7 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/31 game
08/06, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Cortlandt 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 12th seed @ 5th seed
08/06, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Lewisboro Armonk 3 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 11th seed @ 6th seed
08/06, Mon. 6:00 p.m. LaGrange Lynn Bennett Carmel Lagrange 7 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 10th seed @ 7th seed
08/06, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Briarcliff McCrum New Castle Briarcliff Manor 5 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 9th seed @ 8th seed
08/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Mudhole Briarcliff Manor Shrub Oak 10 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 4 @ 1st seed
08/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Lagrange 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 9 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 3 @ 2nd seed
08/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis Armonk Somers A 3 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 7, winner of game 2 @ 3rd seed
08/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial Cortlandt Bedford / Pound Ridge 0 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 8, winner of game 1 @ 4th seed
08/08, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt Panthers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 7 17 Completed, W.B.A. 10U Silver Playoff, game 5, vs. winner of game 1
08/09, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Lagrange Armonk 4 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 3rd Round, game 10, winner of game 6 vs. winner of game 7
08/10, Fri. 5:45 p.m. Lorenzen TM Select 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 10 Completed, W.B.A. 10U Silver Playoff, game 8, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/11, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Port Chester 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 0 10 Completed, W.B.A. 10U Silver Playoff, game 9, winner of game 7 vs. winner of game 8
08/11, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Cortlandt Seabolt Bedford / Pound Ridge Shrub Oak 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 3rd Round, game 9, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 8
08/12, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Armonk Shrub Oak 0 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, game 11, winner of game 9 vs. winner of game 10

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1, 12th seed @ 5th seed
08/06, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
12 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 3
5 Cortlandt 4


Game 2, 11th seed @ 6th seed
08/06, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
11 Lewisboro 3
6 Armonk 6


Game 3, 10th seed @ 7th seed
08/06, Mon., 6:00 p.m., LaGrange Lynn Bennett
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
10 Carmel 7
7 Lagrange 11


Game 4, 9th seed @ 8th seed
08/06, Mon., 6:00 p.m., Briarcliff McCrum
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
9 New Castle 5
8 Briarcliff Manor 10



W.P.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 4 @ 1st seed
08/07, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Mudhole
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Briarcliff Manor 10
1 Shrub Oak 11


Game 6, winner of game 3 @ 2nd seed
08/07, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Lagrange 9
2 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3


Game 7, winner of game 2 @ 3rd seed
08/07, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Somers Reis
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Armonk 3
3 Somers A 1


Game 8, winner of game 1 @ 4th seed
08/07, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Bedford Village Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Cortlandt 0
4 Bedford / Pound Ridge 2



W.P.B.A. 3rd ROUND

Game 9, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 8
08/11, Sat., 1:00 p.m., Cortlandt Seabolt
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Bedford / Pound Ridge 5
1 Shrub Oak 6


Game 10, winner of game 6 vs. winner of game 7
08/09, Thu., 6:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Lagrange 4
6 Armonk 7



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 11, winner of game 9 vs. winner of game 10
08/12, Sun., 4:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Armonk 0
1 Shrub Oak 8

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Sunday, 12/02/2012, at 4:08 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2012 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.