L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  L.M.L.L. Rec  L.M.L.L. Travel  L.M.B.R.L. Rec / Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball         
 T-Ball         
 Baseball Gold         
 Baseball Green         
 Baseball Blue         
 Baseball Majors         
 Softball Gold         
 Softball Green         
 Softball Blue         
 Softball Majors         
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall   
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Fall   
 Softball Travel 12 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Rec 13   
 Babe Ruth Rec 14/15   
 Babe Ruth Rec 16/17   
 Babe Ruth Travel 13 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 18 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Travel 14 Fall   
 Babe Ruth Softball Spring   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 16 Summer   
 Babe Ruth Softball 14 Fall   
L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     B A B E     R U T H     L E A G U E
 

2012 Baseball Travel 11 Fall

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 12 5 0  0.706   - 
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 3 10 0  0.231   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Bayer, Thomas 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Cox, Robert 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Kingsley, Mark 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Renner, Darren 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American
Scott, Raymond 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Tamucci, Jim 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National
Watroba, Tom 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
09/08, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Tigers Sports Club 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - R.B.A. 11U, postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
09/08, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Goetze Tigers Sports Club 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National - - R.B.A. 11U, postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
09/08, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Yonkers Andrus 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Frozen Ropes - - R.B.A. 11U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 09/09
09/08, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Yonkers Andrus 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Frozen Ropes - - R.B.A. 11U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 09/09
09/09, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Goetze Frozen Ropes 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 1 12 Completed, R.B.A. 11U, make-up of 09/08 game
09/09, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Goetze Frozen Ropes 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 1 11 Completed, R.B.A. 11U, make-up of 09/08 game
09/15, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Goetze Cobras 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 16 9 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/15, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze Cobras 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 7 3 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/16, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Scorpions 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 10 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/16, Sun. 12:00 p.m. Goetze Scorpions 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 5 15 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/22, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Frozen Ropes 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 7 5 Completed, R.B.A. 11U, date/time changed from 09/23 at 10:00 a.m.
09/22, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Goetze Frozen Ropes 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 10 9 Completed, R.B.A. 11U, date/time changed from 09/23 at 12:00 p.m.
09/23, Sun. 1:00 p.m. New Rochelle City Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Tigers Sports Club 5 4 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/23, Sun. 3:00 p.m. New Rochelle City Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Tigers Sports Club 3 4 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/29, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Yorktown Rebels 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 1 13 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/29, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Goetze Yorktown Rebels 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 12 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/30, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Bronx Randall's Island 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Scorpions 7 1 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
09/30, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Bronx Randall's Island 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Scorpions 6 4 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/06, Sat. 8:00 a.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Dirt Dawg Baseball (MA) 3 4 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/06, Sat. 12:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American CP Stars New York 0 15 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/06, Sat. 2:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Cobras 9 13 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/06, Sat. 4:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National New York Avalanche 0 15 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/07, Sun. 8:00 a.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Ridgefield Tigers (CT) 8 6 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/07, Sun. 10:00 a.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Dirt Dawg Baseball (MA) 9 5 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/07, Sun. 10:00 a.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Connecticut Capitals (CT) 1 7 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/07, Sun. 12:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Guilderland 9 7 Completed, T.C.S. Columbus Day Weekend Classic Tournament
10/13, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Goetze 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 1 3 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/13, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Goetze Cobras 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 11 4 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/13, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze Cobras 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 11 3 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/20, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Yorktown Rt. 202 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Yorktown Rebels - - R.B.A. 11U
10/20, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Yorktown Rt. 202 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National Yorktown Rebels - - R.B.A. 11U
10/20, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Goetze Bronx Warriors 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 4 6 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/20, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze Bronx Warriors 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 12 10 Completed, R.B.A. 11U
10/27, Sat. 12:30 p.m. Goetze Cobras 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck National 9 0 Completed, R.B.A. 11U Playoff
10/27, Sat. 2:30 p.m. Goetze Diamond Dawgs 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American 0 6 Completed, R.B.A. 11U Playoff
10/28, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Sloatsburg Town Park 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck American Tigers Sports Club - - R.B.A. 11U Playoff









This page was last updated on Sunday, 12/02/2012, at 4:09 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2012 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.