L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball       
 T-Ball       
 Baseball Gold       
 Baseball Green       
 Baseball Blue       
 Baseball Majors       
 Baseball Majors+       
 Baseball Seniors 13       
 Baseball Seniors 14/15       
 Baseball Seniors 16/17       
 Softball Gold       
 Softball Green       
 Softball Blue       
 Softball Majors       
 Softball Seniors       
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 14 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 15 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Softball Travel 14 Summer   
 Softball Travel 16 Summer   
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 14 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 15 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 16 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 14 Fall         
 Softball Travel 16 Fall         
www.LarchmontMamaroneckLittleLeague.org
 

2013 Baseball Travel 10 Fall

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

HIGHLIGHTS

10U Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats:

10 year old Triple Crown Sports Duel on the Diamonds Tournament champions. The tournament was held on 09/21 and 09/22 at fields in and around North Branford, CT. The Wildcats went 4-0, defeating 2nd place OCCR Outlaws in the championship game.

11 year old Westchester Baseball Association Gil Hodges Gold playoff champions. The Wildcats went 2-0 in the playoffs, defeating New Rochelle Braves Blue in the championship game.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers

Records

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 18 5 0  0.783   - 
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 6 6 0  0.500   - 

 
Standings include all completed games.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These standings only include the records of L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Ciulla, John 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Cox, Robert 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Friedman, Seth 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
McKinney, T.A. 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Rosuck, Craig 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Worth, Kevin 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
09/07, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen Scarsdale Raiders 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 4 5 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/07, Sat. 4:30 p.m. Lorenzen Scarsdale Raiders 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 12 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/07, Sat. 7:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Legacy 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown - G 6 21 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/08, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Tarrytown Quattro 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Sleepy Hollow 12 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/14, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Carmel 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/14, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yorktown - W 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 7 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/15, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Armonk 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 12 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/15, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves White 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 4 14 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/15, Sun. 4:30 p.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves White 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 4 3 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/21, Sat. 11:00 a.m. East Haven CT Kennedy 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Westport Wreckers (CT) 21 0 Completed, T.C.S. Duel on the Diamonds Tournament
09/21, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 7 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/21, Sat. 3:00 p.m. East Haven CT Kennedy 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats OCCR Outlaws 12 1 Completed, T.C.S. Duel on the Diamonds Tournament
09/22, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Bedford Hills / Katonah 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 9 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/22, Sun. 12:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Madison Tigers (CT) 11 4 Completed, T.C.S. Duel on the Diamonds Tournament
09/22, Sun. 2:00 p.m. North Branford CT Sports Plex 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats OCCR Outlaws 12 0 Completed, T.C.S. Duel on the Diamonds Tournament
09/28, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Eastchester O'Rourke 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Eastchester 16 3 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/28, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 7 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/28, Sat. 4:30 p.m. Eastchester O'Rourke 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Eastchester 2 1 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
09/29, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lewisboro Town Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Lewisboro 8 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/05, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Shrub Oak 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/05, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Oceanside Mariners 1 3 Completed, Think Pink for a Cure Tournament
10/05, Sat. 8:00 p.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Team BBH 15 4 Completed, Think Pink for a Cure Tournament
10/06, Sun. 8:00 a.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Long Island Tigers 2 13 Completed, Think Pink for a Cure Tournament
10/06, Sun. 7:00 p.m. Ossining Gerlach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Ossining 3 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/11, Fri. 8:00 p.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Somers 4 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/14, Mon. 2:00 p.m. Rye Brook Pine Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Rye Brook 2 12 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
10/14, Mon. 4:30 p.m. Rye Brook Pine Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Rye Brook 11 12 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
10/19, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Lorenzen Throgs Neck Tornados 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 6 17 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
10/19, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Throgs Neck Tornados 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 9 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
10/19, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial Armonk Bedford / Pound Ridge 6 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/18, Fri. 7:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane Lewisboro Carmel 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/19, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Yorktown - G Shrub Oak 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/18, Fri. 7:00 p.m. Ossining Veterans Somers Ossining 1 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/20, Sun. 7:00 p.m. Ossining Gerlach Armonk Ossining 4 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/20, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Carmel Camarda Shrub Oak Carmel 4 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/26, Sat. 12:30 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ossining Shrub Oak 7 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
10/26, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Lorenzen Rye Brook 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 2 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
10/26, Sat. 2:30 p.m. Lorenzen Rye Brook 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 2 5 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
11/02, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Scarsdale Raiders 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 5 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
11/02, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Lorenzen Scarsdale Raiders 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 2 11 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U
11/09, Sat. 9:00 a.m. New Rochelle D'Onofrio Scarsdale Raiders New Rochelle Braves Blue L W Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 1
11/09, Sat. 8:30 a.m. Lorenzen Throgs Neck Tornados Harrison W L Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U Gold Playoff, 1st Round, game 2
11/09, Sat. 10:30 a.m. Lorenzen Throgs Neck Tornados 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 12 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U Gold Playoff, 2nd Round, game 3, winner of game 2 vs. home team
11/09, Sat. 12:30 p.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves Blue Rye Brook W L Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U Gold Playoff, 2nd Round, game 4, winner of game 1 vs. home team
11/09, Sat. 2:30 p.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves Blue 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 12 Completed, W.B.A. Gil Hodges 11U Gold Playoff, League Championship, game 5, winner of game 4 vs. winner of game 3

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/19, Sat., 3:00 p.m., Bedford Village Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Armonk 6
1 Bedford / Pound Ridge 2


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/18, Fri., 7:00 p.m., Mahopac Crane
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Lewisboro 0
2 Carmel 10


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/19, Sat., 4:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Yorktown - G 1
3 Shrub Oak 11


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/18, Fri., 7:00 p.m., Ossining Veterans
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Somers 1
4 Ossining 2



W.P.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/20, Sun., 7:00 p.m., Ossining Gerlach
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Armonk 4
4 Ossining 6


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/20, Sun., 11:00 a.m., Carmel Camarda
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Shrub Oak 4
2 Carmel 0



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
10/26, Sat., 12:30 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Ossining 7
3 Shrub Oak 3



W.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1
11/09, Sat., 9:00 a.m., New Rochelle D'Onofrio
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
- Scarsdale Raiders L
- New Rochelle Braves Blue W


Game 2
11/09, Sat., 8:30 a.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
- Throgs Neck Tornados W
- Harrison L



W.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 3, winner of game 2 vs. home team
11/09, Sat., 10:30 a.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
- Throgs Neck Tornados 1
- 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 12


Game 4, winner of game 1 vs. home team
11/09, Sat., 12:30 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
- New Rochelle Braves Blue W
- Rye Brook L



W.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 5, winner of game 4 vs. winner of game 3
11/09, Sat., 2:30 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
- New Rochelle Braves Blue 0
- 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 12

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Saturday, 11/16/2013, at 6:09 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2013 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.