L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball       
 T-Ball       
 Baseball Gold       
 Baseball Green       
 Baseball Blue       
 Baseball Majors       
 Baseball Majors+       
 Baseball Seniors 13       
 Baseball Seniors 14/15       
 Baseball Seniors 16/17       
 Softball Gold       
 Softball Green       
 Softball Blue       
 Softball Majors       
 Softball Seniors       
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 15 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 14 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

2014 Baseball Blue

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

PLAYOFFS

Congratulations to division champions 05, Project ALS and runner-up 12, Good Stringers.

REGULAR SEASON

Congratulations to American League champion 05, Project ALS, and National League champion 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck.

SPONSORS

Please support our Baseball Blue sponsors by visiting their web sites:

Apple Security Solutions
Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck
CLARFELD
Dr. Weston's Braceball
Gerspach Sikoscow LLP
Good Stringers
McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP
Soggy Doggy Productions
The UPS Store

Teams

01, Larchmont Fire Department
02, CLARFELD
03, Larchmont Flamethrowers
04, Soggy Doggy Productions
05, Project ALS
06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP
07, The UPS Store
08, JLL
09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP
10, Apple Security Solutions
11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck
12, Good Stringers
13, Dr. Weston's Braceball
14, Mudcats

Standings

American League
Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
05, Project ALS 12 2 0  0.857   - 
06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 8 6 0  0.571   4.0 
02, CLARFELD 6 8 0  0.429   6.0 
04, Soggy Doggy Productions 5 8 1  0.385   6.5 
07, The UPS Store 5 9 0  0.357   7.0 
01, Larchmont Fire Department 3 11 0  0.214   9.0 
03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 2 12 0  0.143   10.0 
 
National League
Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 11 3 0  0.786   - 
08, JLL 9 3 2  0.750   1.0 
12, Good Stringers 10 4 0  0.714   1.0 
10, Apple Security Solutions 9 5 0  0.643   2.0 
14, Mudcats 6 7 1  0.462   4.5 
09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 6 8 0  0.429   5.0 
13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 4 10 0  0.286   7.0 

 
Standings include all completed games during the regular season.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.

Coaches

Name Team League
Alcott, Daniel 04, Soggy Doggy Productions American
Anderson, David 07, The UPS Store American
Aversa, Vinny 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP National
Bernard, James 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers American
Bransfield, John 12, Good Stringers National
Broseman, Bob 04, Soggy Doggy Productions American
Cohn, David 14, Mudcats National
Cox, Robert 10, Apple Security Solutions National
Cutler, Richard 08, JLL National
D'Amico, John 02, CLARFELD American
DiLillo, Robert 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP American
Dracos, Jon 05, Project ALS American
Fernandez, Juan 10, Apple Security Solutions National
Fish, Matthew 08, JLL National
Freifeld, Scott 02, CLARFELD American
Friedman, Todd 01, Larchmont Fire Department American
Glickman, Matt 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers American
Hildebrandt, Michael 07, The UPS Store American
James, Bill 08, JLL National
Kingsley, Mark 14, Mudcats National
Kirwin, Andrew 05, Project ALS American
Leifert, John 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP American
McMillan, Stewart 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP National
Montoni, Peter 01, Larchmont Fire Department American
Moriarty, Robert 10, Apple Security Solutions National
Morris, Michael 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball National
Pulcino, Jason 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP American
Radovich, Marino 05, Project ALS American
Randall, Leigh 12, Good Stringers National
Rejtig, Mark 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers American
Saimaru, Soshi 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers American
Shokrian, Don 04, Soggy Doggy Productions American
Shurslep, Boris 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball National
Szuchman, David 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck National
Vozza, Joseph 07, The UPS Store American
Williams, Eric 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck National

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
04/02, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 07, The UPS Store 08, JLL 16 3 Completed
04/04, Fri. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 05, Project ALS 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 4 12 Completed
04/05, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Lorenzen 08, JLL 14, Mudcats 4 4 Completed
04/05, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 07, The UPS Store 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 21 10 Completed
04/05, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 12, Good Stringers 3 13 Completed
04/05, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 05, Project ALS 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 11 2 Completed
04/06, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 10, Apple Security Solutions 3 11 Completed
04/06, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 01, Larchmont Fire Department 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 5 9 Completed
04/06, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 02, CLARFELD 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 26 6 Completed
04/06, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 2 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 14, Mudcats 12 6 Completed
04/07, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 12, Good Stringers 2 0 Suspended, rain, 1 1/2 innings completed, rescheduled 04/30,05/20
04/08, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 10, Apple Security Solutions 11 15 Completed
04/09, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 11 12 Completed
04/10, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 01, Larchmont Fire Department 02, CLARFELD 8 9 Completed
04/21, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 10, Apple Security Solutions 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 1 9 Completed
04/22, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 08, JLL 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 5 6 Completed
04/23, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 12, Good Stringers 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 2 8 Completed
04/24, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 01, Larchmont Fire Department 8 18 Completed
04/25, Fri. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 08, JLL 05, Project ALS 2 16 Completed
04/26, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 2 10 Completed
04/26, Sat. 10:30 a.m. Flint B Photo Session 04, Soggy Doggy Productions - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 10:45 a.m. Flint B Photo Session 02, CLARFELD - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 02, CLARFELD 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 10 8 Completed
04/26, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Flint B Photo Session 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 14, Mudcats 12 13 Completed
04/26, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Flint B Photo Session 08, JLL - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 3:15 p.m. Flint B Photo Session 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 3:15 p.m. Lorenzen Photo Session 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 3:30 p.m. Lorenzen Photo Session 12, Good Stringers - - Team and individual photo session
04/26, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 08, JLL 5 13 Completed
04/26, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 12, Good Stringers 10 12 Completed
04/27, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 14, Mudcats 02, CLARFELD 16 14 Completed
04/27, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Goetze Photo Session 10, Apple Security Solutions - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 1:15 p.m. Goetze Photo Session 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Goetze Photo Session 14, Mudcats - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 10, Apple Security Solutions 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 7 6 Completed
04/27, Sun. 3:15 p.m. Goetze Photo Session 07, The UPS Store - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 3:15 p.m. Lorenzen Photo Session 01, Larchmont Fire Department - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 3:30 p.m. Goetze Photo Session 05, Project ALS - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 3:30 p.m. Lorenzen Photo Session 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers - - Team and individual photo session
04/27, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 05, Project ALS 07, The UPS Store 9 1 Completed
04/27, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont Fire Department 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 8 0 Completed
04/28, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 07, The UPS Store 14 8 Completed
04/28, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Goetze 12, Good Stringers 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 10 6 Completed
04/29, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 10, Apple Security Solutions 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 14 7 Completed
04/30, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 05, Project ALS - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/21
04/30, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 12, Good Stringers - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/20, resumption of 04/07 game
05/01, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 02, CLARFELD 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 9 3 Completed
05/02, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 08, JLL 01, Larchmont Fire Department 9 1 Completed
05/03, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 12, Good Stringers 4 6 Completed
05/03, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 10, Apple Security Solutions 2 3 Completed
05/03, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 07, The UPS Store 8 9 Completed
05/03, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 05, Project ALS 02, CLARFELD 9 5 Completed
05/04, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 10, Apple Security Solutions 08, JLL 5 6 Completed
05/04, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 10 5 Completed
05/04, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 07, The UPS Store 14, Mudcats 8 11 Completed
05/04, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 01, Larchmont Fire Department 2 16 Completed
05/04, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 4 11 Completed
05/05, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 12, Good Stringers 05, Project ALS 12 9 Completed
05/05, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 02, CLARFELD 10 3 Completed
05/06, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 12 8 Completed
05/07, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 11 5 Completed
05/08, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 10, Apple Security Solutions 8 7 Completed
05/09, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 07, The UPS Store 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 8 5 Completed
05/10, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 02, CLARFELD 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 10 11 Completed
05/10, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 4 12 Completed
05/10, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 08, JLL 2 2 Completed
05/10, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 05, Project ALS 10, Apple Security Solutions 1 0 Suspended, rain, 1 inning completed, rescheduled 05/27
05/11, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 5 6 Completed
05/11, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 07, The UPS Store 12, Good Stringers 2 11 Completed
05/11, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 5 6 Completed
05/11, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 01, Larchmont Fire Department 14, Mudcats 8 19 Completed
05/11, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 08, JLL 3 20 Completed
05/12, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 12, Good Stringers 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 24 5 Completed
05/12, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 02, CLARFELD 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 2 7 Completed
05/13, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 01, Larchmont Fire Department 05, Project ALS 8 21 Completed
05/14, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Cunningham 10, Apple Security Solutions 07, The UPS Store 7 6 Completed
05/15, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 9 10 Completed
05/16, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 08, JLL 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP - - Postponed, rain, rescheduled 05/25
05/17, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 3 13 Completed
05/17, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 01, Larchmont Fire Department 14 9 Completed
05/17, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 05, Project ALS 3 5 Completed
05/17, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 0 1 Completed
05/18, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 08, JLL 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 9 7 Completed
05/18, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 01, Larchmont Fire Department 20 4 Completed
05/18, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 07, The UPS Store 10, Apple Security Solutions 2 13 Completed
05/18, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Good Stringers 02, CLARFELD 16 8 Completed
05/19, Mon. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 05, Project ALS 6 15 Completed
05/20, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 10 11 Completed
05/20, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 12, Good Stringers 12 0 Completed, resumption of 04/07 game
05/21, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 05, Project ALS 6 7 Completed, make-up of 04/30 game
05/22, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Central A 07, The UPS Store 02, CLARFELD - - Postponed, scheduling conflict, rescheduled 06/04
05/24, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 05, Project ALS 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 7 4 Completed
05/24, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 12, Good Stringers 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 20 12 Completed
05/24, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 07, The UPS Store 19 7 Completed
05/24, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 14, Mudcats 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 7 9 Completed
05/25, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 08, JLL 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 14 8 Completed, make-up of 05/16 game
05/25, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 02, CLARFELD 19 8 Completed
05/25, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 10, Apple Security Solutions 01, Larchmont Fire Department 15 7 Completed
05/25, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 08, JLL 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 9 5 Completed
05/26, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Flint B AL Teams 01, 02, 03 and NL Team 11 (split) NL Teams 08, 09, 10 and NL Team 11 (split) - - All-Star Game 1
05/26, Mon. 2:00 p.m. Flint B AL Teams 05, 06, 07 and AL Team 04 (split) NL Teams 12, 13, 14 and AL Team 04 (split) - - All-Star Game 2
05/27, Tue. 5:40 p.m. Cunningham 05, Project ALS 10, Apple Security Solutions 15 3 Completed, resumption of 05/10 game
05/28, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 21 13 Completed
05/29, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 5 9 Completed
05/30, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 02, CLARFELD 10, Apple Security Solutions - - Suspended, rain, 3 1/2 innings completed, rescheduled 06/01
05/31, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 01, Larchmont Fire Department 07, The UPS Store 5 11 Completed
05/31, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 3 15 Completed
05/31, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 05, Project ALS 7 19 Completed
05/31, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 02, CLARFELD 08, JLL 5 11 Completed
05/31, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 10, Apple Security Solutions 12, Good Stringers 15 0 Completed
06/01, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 01, Larchmont Fire Department 8 5 Completed
06/01, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 14, Mudcats 9 32 Completed
06/01, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 12, Good Stringers 08, JLL 5 11 Completed
06/01, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 12 3 Completed
06/01, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 05, Project ALS 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 13 6 Completed
06/01, Sun. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 02, CLARFELD 10, Apple Security Solutions 11 8 Completed, resumption of 05/30 game
06/02, Mon. 5:50 p.m. Flint B 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 07, The UPS Store 20 6 Completed
06/03, Tue. 5:50 p.m. Flint B 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 14, Mudcats - - Suspended, rain, 1 1/2 innings completed, rescheduled 06/04
06/04, Wed. 5:50 p.m. Cunningham 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 14, Mudcats 17 7 Completed, resumption of 06/03 game
06/04, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 07, The UPS Store 02, CLARFELD 2 17 Completed, make-up of 05/22 game
06/05, Thu. 5:50 p.m. Flint B 01, Larchmont Fire Department 12, Good Stringers 1 5 Completed
06/07, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 01, Larchmont Fire Department 02, CLARFELD 0 6 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 6th seed @ AL 3rd seed
06/07, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 12, Good Stringers 9 10 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 6th seed @ NL 3rd seed
06/07, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 07, The UPS Store 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 8 2 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 5th seed @ AL 4st seed
06/07, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 14, Mudcats 10, Apple Security Solutions 6 5 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 5th seed @ NL 4th seed
06/07, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 17 3 Playoff, 1st Round, AL 7th seed @ AL 2nd seed
06/07, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 08, JLL 3 10 Playoff, 1st Round, NL 7th seed @ NL 2nd seed
06/08, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 05, Project ALS 2 9 Playoff, 2nd Round, AL 4th seed @ AL 1st seed
06/08, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 14, Mudcats 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 9 7 Playoff, 2nd Round, NL 4th seed @ NL 1st seed
06/09, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Goetze 07, The UPS Store 02, CLARFELD - - Playoff, 2nd Round, AL 3rd seed @ AL 2nd seed, suspended, darkness, 7 innings completed, rescheduled 06/10
06/09, Mon. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Good Stringers 08, JLL 6 3 Playoff, 2nd Round, NL 3rd seed @ NL 2nd seed
06/10, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Flint B 07, The UPS Store 02, CLARFELD 15 16 Playoff, 2nd Round, AL 3rd seed @ AL 2nd seed, resumption of 06/09 game
06/14, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 02, CLARFELD 05, Project ALS 4 12 Playoff, AL Championship
06/14, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 14, Mudcats 12, Good Stringers 7 8 Playoff, NL Championship
06/15, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen 05, Project ALS 12, Good Stringers 15 2 Playoff, Division Championship Game 1
06/17, Tue. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Good Stringers 05, Project ALS 7 9 Playoff, Division Championship Game 2
06/19, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen 05, Project ALS 12, Good Stringers - - Playoff, Division Championship Game 3, canceled, not needed

Playoffs

AMERICAN LEAGUE 1st ROUND

06/07, Sat., 9:15 a.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 01, Larchmont Fire Department 0
3 02, CLARFELD 6


06/07, Sat., 1:45 p.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 07, The UPS Store 8
4 04, Soggy Doggy Productions 2


06/07, Sat., 1:45 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 17
2 06, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 3
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE 1st ROUND

06/07, Sat., 11:30 a.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 09, McMillan Constabile Maker Perone, LLP 9
3 12, Good Stringers 10


06/07, Sat., 4:00 p.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 14, Mudcats 6
4 10, Apple Security Solutions 5


06/07, Sat., 4:00 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 13, Dr. Weston's Braceball 3
2 08, JLL 10



AMERICAN LEAGUE 2nd ROUND

06/08, Sun., 1:45 p.m., Goetze
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 03, Larchmont Flamethrowers 2
1 05, Project ALS 9


06/10, Tue., 5:30 p.m., Flint B
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 07, The UPS Store 15
2 02, CLARFELD 16
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2nd ROUND

06/08, Sun., 4:00 p.m., Goetze
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 14, Mudcats 9
1 11, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck 7


06/09, Mon., 5:30 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 12, Good Stringers 6
2 08, JLL 3



AMERICAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

06/14, Sat., 11:30 a.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 02, CLARFELD 4
1 05, Project ALS 12
            

NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

06/14, Sat., 1:45 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 14, Mudcats 7
1 12, Good Stringers 8



DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP (3 GAME SERIES)

06/15, Sun., 10:00 a.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Coin flip for Away / Home Score
AL 05, Project ALS 15
NL 12, Good Stringers 2


06/17, Tue., 5:30 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home reverse of Game 1 Score
NL 12, Good Stringers 7
AL 05, Project ALS 9


06/19, Thu., 5:30 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home same as Game 1 Score
AL 05, Project ALS -
NL 12, Good Stringers -

 
Seedings for each American League and National League round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, highest winning percentage in-conference during the regular season.
4.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.
Teams are not seeded in the Division Championship round. A coin flip will determine Away / Home.









This page was last updated on Sunday, 11/16/2014, at 12:21 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2014 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.