L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball       
 T-Ball       
 Baseball Gold       
 Baseball Green       
 Baseball Blue       
 Baseball Majors       
 Baseball Majors+       
 Baseball Seniors 13       
 Baseball Seniors 14/15       
 Baseball Seniors 16/17       
 Softball Gold       
 Softball Green       
 Softball Blue       
 Softball Majors       
 Softball Seniors       
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 15 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 14 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

2014 Baseball Travel 10 Summer

NEWS

W.P.B.A. 10U web page
W.B.A. 10U web page
Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament

HIGHLIGHTS

Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats/Tigers (combined team):

10 year old Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament champions. The tournament was held from 07/03 through 07/06 at Sports at the Beach in Rehoboth Beach, DE. The Wildcats/Tigers went 3-2, defeating Beaver Valley Red (PA) in the championship game. Overall, there were 7 teams in the tournament. Photo 1, Photo 2, Photo 3.

Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats:

10U Westchester-Putnam Baseball Association regular season champions (tied). Both Larchmont-Mamaroneck teams finished the regular season 17-1. The Wildcats won their head-to-head game and the 1st playoff seed, with the Tigers the 2nd playoff seed. Overall, there were 21 teams in the division.

10U Westchester-Putnam Baseball Association playoff champions. The Wildcats were the 1st seed and went 3-0 in the playoffs, defeating 2nd seeded Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers in the championship game. Photo.

Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers:

10U Westchester-Putnam Baseball Association regular season champions (tied). Both Larchmont-Mamaroneck teams finished the regular season 17-1. The Wildcats won their head-to-head game and the 1st playoff seed, with the Tigers the 2nd playoff seed. Overall, there were 21 teams in the division.

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions

Records

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 20 1 0  0.952   - 
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 19 2 0  0.905   - 
03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 7 12 0  0.368   - 

 
Records include all completed games.
Records are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These records only include L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Albert, Bruce 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Boswell, Tim 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Bransfield, John 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions
Cutler, Rodney 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
D'Amico, John 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions
Kringdon, Jay 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
McIntyre, Kevin 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Morgan, David 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Nesser, Matthew 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Tantillo, Joseph 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Vaccaro, Tony 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/21, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Carmel Camarda 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Carmel National 16 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/21, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Croton 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 0 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/22, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Goetze New York ROD TT 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 11 4 Scrimmage
06/22, Sun. 12:00 p.m. Lorenzen Brewster 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/25, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Central A Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/25, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Lewisboro 22 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/28, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/29, Sun. 5:00 p.m. Lorenzen OGRCC Thunder Red (CT) 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 7 5 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
06/30, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Armonk 8 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/30, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Briarcliff McCrum 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Briarcliff Manor 7 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/01, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Pound Ridge Elementary 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford / Pound Ridge 7 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/01, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Brewster Markel 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Brewster 19 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/01, Tue. 6:15 p.m. Cortlandt Seabolt 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Cortlandt Nationals Blue 0 4 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/03, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Cortlandt Columbanus 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Cortlandt Panthers - - W.B.A. 10U, postponed, scheduling conflict, no reschedule date available
07/03, Thu. 3:15 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Midville Crusaders 10 11 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/03, Thu. 3:15 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Midville Crusaders 10 11 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/05, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves Blue 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 12 7 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/05, Sat. 3:15 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Beaver Valley Red (PA) 2 6 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/05, Sat. 3:15 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Beaver Valley Red (PA) 2 6 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/05, Sat. 5:30 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Easton Titans (PA) 13 1 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/05, Sat. 5:30 p.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Easton Titans (PA) 13 1 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/06, Sun. 8:30 a.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Renegades AC 9 1 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/06, Sun. 8:30 a.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Renegades AC 9 1 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/06, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Cortlandt Panthers 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 3 5 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/06, Sun. 10:45 a.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Beaver Valley Red (PA) 10 4 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/06, Sun. 10:45 a.m. Rehoboth Beach DE Sports/Beach 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Beaver Valley Red (PA) 10 4 Sports at the Beach Stars, Stripes and Strikes Tournament, combined 10's team
07/08, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/08, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Veterans 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Ossining 9 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/09, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bryn Mawr 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 3 2 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/10, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Irvington V.E. Macy 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions House of Sports 5 15 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/10, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen New Fairfield (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/10, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Veterans 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Ossining 10 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/12, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Greenwich North Mianus 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions OGRCC Thunder Red (CT) 8 4 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/12, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Lorenzen Lagrange 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/13, Sun. 10:00 a.m. New Fairfield CT Tegmire 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats New Fairfield (CT) 11 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/15, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/03
07/15, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Rye Brook Pine Ridge 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Rye Brook Cobras - - W.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/16
07/15, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 Sleepy Hollow 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/21
07/16, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Rye Brook Pine Ridge 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Rye Brook Cobras 8 18 Completed, W.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/15 game
07/17, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Rye Disbrow 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Rye Garnets 14 5 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/17, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Tarrytown Quattro 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Sleepy Hollow 15 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/19, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Croton Dobbs 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Croton 11 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/19, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bryn Mawr 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 4 5 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/19, Sat. 5:30 p.m. Lorenzen Rye Garnets 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 3 13 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/20, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/21, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Sleepy Hollow 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 2 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/15 game
07/22, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Greenwich North Mianus 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions OGRCC Thunder Blue (CT) 4 14 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/22, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Yorktown - G 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/22, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Somers American 12 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/24, Thu. 5:45 p.m. Shrub Oak Legacy 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Yorktown - W 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/24, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Carmel Camarda 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Carmel National 12 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/25, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Tuckahoe Youth Association Orange 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 15 7 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/26, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford Hills / Katonah 21 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/26, Sat. 10:30 a.m. Bronx Sid Augarten 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions USC Knights 8 13 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/26, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/27, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Bedford Hills / Katonah 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3 17 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/27, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Yorktown Apar 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown - W - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 07/30
07/28, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Flint B Lewisboro 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/28, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Hawthorne Broadway 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Mount Pleasant Wildcats 1 11 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/29, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Armonk IBM 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Armonk 4 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/29, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Carmel American 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers L W Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, forfeit
07/30, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen New Rochelle Braves White 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 1 8 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/30, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Woodlands 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown - W 25 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/27 game
07/31, Thu. 6:00 p.m. New Rochelle D'Onofrio 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions New Rochelle Braves Blue 2 12 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
07/31, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Briarcliff McCrum 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Briarcliff Manor 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/31, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Carmel Camarda 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Carmel American 34 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/02, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers National 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/03, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Lorenzen Tuckahoe Youth Association White 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 5 8 Completed, W.B.A. 10U
08/03, Sun. 3:30 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/15 game
08/05, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers American 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 0 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/05, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Ossining 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 0 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/05, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial Lagrange Bedford / Pound Ridge 1 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/05, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Armonk Clark New Fairfield (CT) Armonk 8 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/07, Thu. 5:45 p.m. New Rochelle City Park Armonk 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 4 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/07, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 3 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/09, Sat. 10:45 a.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/06, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Hawthorne Broadway Cortlandt Panthers Mount Pleasant Wildcats - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 1
08/06, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Lorenzen New York ROD TT 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 8 2 Completed, W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 2
08/06, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Pelham Glover Tuckahoe Youth Association Orange Pelham Blue - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 3
08/06, Wed. 5:45 p.m. TBD Tuckahoe Youth Association White USC Knights - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 4
08/07, Thu. 5:45 p.m. TBD TBD TBD - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/07, Thu. 5:45 p.m. TBD TBD TBD - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/09, Sat. TBD TBD TBD TBD - - W.B.A. 10U Playoff, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/05, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Somers American 0
1 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 13


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/05, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Goetze
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Ossining 0
2 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 10


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/05, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Bedford Village Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Lagrange 1
3 Bedford / Pound Ridge 4


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/05, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Fairfield (CT) 8
4 Armonk 9



W.P.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/07, Thu., 5:45 p.m., New Rochelle City Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 Armonk 4
1 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 5


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/07, Thu., 6:00 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Bedford / Pound Ridge 3
2 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 9



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/09, Sat., 10:45 a.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 1
1 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 6



W.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1
08/06, Wed., 5:45 p.m., Hawthorne Broadway
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD Cortlandt Panthers -
TBD Mount Pleasant Wildcats -


Game 2
08/06, Wed., 5:45 p.m., Lorenzen
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD New York ROD TT 8
TBD 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 2


Game 3
08/06, Wed., 5:45 p.m., Pelham Glover
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD Tuckahoe Youth Association Orange -
TBD Pelham Blue -


Game 4
08/06, Wed., 5:45 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD Tuckahoe Youth Association White -
TBD USC Knights -



W.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/07, Thu., 5:45 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD TBD -
TBD TBD -


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/07, Thu., 5:45 p.m., TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD TBD -
TBD TBD -



W.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/09, Sat., TBD, TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
TBD TBD -
TBD TBD -

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Sunday, 11/16/2014, at 12:23 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2014 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.