L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 Kickball       
 T-Ball       
 Baseball Gold       
 Baseball Green       
 Baseball Blue       
 Baseball Majors       
 Baseball Majors+       
 Baseball Seniors 13       
 Baseball Seniors 14/15       
 Baseball Seniors 16/17       
 Softball Gold       
 Softball Green       
 Softball Blue       
 Softball Majors       
 Softball Seniors       
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 15 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 14 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

2014 Baseball Travel 10 Fall

NEWS

N.Y.E.B. 11U web page
W.P.B.A. 10U web page
W.P.B.A. 11+ web page

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions

Records

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 9 3 0  0.750   - 
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 8 5 0  0.615   - 
03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 4 10 0  0.286   - 

 
Records include all completed games.
Records are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These records only include L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Albert, Bruce 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Boswell, Tim 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Bransfield, John 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions
Cutler, Rodney 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
D'Amico, John 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions
Kringdon, Jay 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
McIntyre, Kevin 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Morgan, David 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Nesser, Matthew 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Tantillo, Joseph 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Vaccaro, Tony 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
09/06, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Goetze Bedford Hills / Katonah 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 12 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/06, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Mt. Kisco 5 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/06, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mahopac 4 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/06, Sat. TBD Mahopac TBD 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Mahopac Indians 6 8 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/07, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Yorktown London Woods 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Shrub Oak 3 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/07, Sun. TBD New Rochelle Flowers Mahopac Indians 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 7 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/12, Fri. 7:15 p.m. Sleepy Hollow DeVries 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Sleepy Hollow 8 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/13, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Lagrange 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 3 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/13, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Goetze Sleepy Hollow 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 6 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/14, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Ridgefield CT Barlow Mountain 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Ridgefield Travel Baseball (CT) 0 4 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/14, Sun. 2:00 p.m. North Salem TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers North Salem 6 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/14, Sun. 3:00 p.m. Ridgefield CT Barlow Mountain 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Ridgefield Travel Baseball (CT) 4 2 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/20, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Ossining 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 6 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/20, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 2 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/21, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Armonk 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 11 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/21, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Goetze Connecticut Blue Devils (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 11 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/21, Sun. 3:00 p.m. Goetze Connecticut Blue Devils (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 5 8 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/27, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Goetze Old Greenwich (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 0 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/27, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Bedford Village Memorial 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Bedford / Pound Ridge 3 20 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/27, Sat. 4:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers New Fairfield - G (CT) 11 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
09/28, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Brewster Markel 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Brewster 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
09/28, Sun. 9:30 a.m. Goetze Ridgefield Travel Baseball (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 2 8 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/28, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze Ridgefield Travel Baseball (CT) 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 8 14 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
09/28, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mt. Kisco 14 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
10/04, Sat. 12:30 p.m. LaGrange Lynn Bennett 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Lagrange - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
10/05, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Bedford / Pound Ridge 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 12 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/05, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Shepaug CT Don Conway 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Shepaug Spartans (CT) 7 6 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
10/05, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Yorktown Apar 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown 13 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
10/05, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Shepaug CT Don Conway 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Shepaug Spartans (CT) 3 13 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
10/11, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze New Castle 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
10/11, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen Sleepy Hollow 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 3 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/12, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Bedford / Pound Ridge 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
10/12, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 7 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
10/12, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Goetze New Fairfield - D (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 5 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+
10/13, Mon. 9:00 a.m. Lorenzen Chatsworth 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 4 5 Completed, L-M Lions Tournament, game 1
10/13, Mon. 11:00 a.m. Lorenzen Pelham Harrison 0 25 Completed, L-M Lions Tournament, game 2
10/13, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Lorenzen Harrison 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 12 2 Completed, L-M Lions Tournament, game 3, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 2
10/18, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Sleepy Hollow Armonk 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/18, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Bedford Village Memorial 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions Bedford / Pound Ridge 2 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/18, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Ossining Veterans Shrub Oak Ossining 4 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/18, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard Lagrange Mt. Kisco 16 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/18, Sat. 8:30 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Old Greenwich (CT) Shrub Oak 6 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/18, Sat. 2:00 p.m. New Fairfield CT HS Mahopac New Fairfield - D (CT) 0 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/18, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Goetze 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford / Pound Ridge 2 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/17, Fri. 7:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park New Castle Lewisboro 10 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/19, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Goetze Somers National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 8 14 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
10/19, Sun. 11:00 a.m. Goetze Somers National 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 7 10 Completed, N.Y.E.B. 11U
10/19, Sun. 3:00 p.m. Armonk Clark Lagrange Armonk 4 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/19, Sun. TBD Bedford TBD Ossining Bedford / Pound Ridge 5 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/19, Sun. 3:30 p.m. Chappaqua Gedney Old Greenwich (CT) New Castle 3 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/19, Sun. 12:30 p.m. New Fairfield CT HS Bedford / Pound Ridge New Fairfield - D (CT) 7 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/25, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Ossining Armonk 4 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
10/25, Sat. 2:15 p.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS New Castle Bedford / Pound Ridge 3 2 Completed, W.P.B.A. 11+ Playoff, League Championship, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 10U 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/18, Sat., 1:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Sleepy Hollow 2
1 Armonk 12


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/18, Sat., 11:30 a.m., Bedford Village Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 03, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Lions 2
2 Bedford / Pound Ridge 12


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/18, Sat., 10:00 a.m., Ossining Veterans
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 Shrub Oak 4
3 Ossining 11


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/18, Sat., 12:00 p.m., Mt. Kisco Leonard
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Lagrange 16
4 Mt. Kisco 0



W.P.B.A. 10U 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/19, Sun., 3:00 p.m., Armonk Clark
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 Lagrange 4
1 Armonk 7


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/19, Sun., TBD, Bedford TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Ossining 5
2 Bedford / Pound Ridge 3



W.P.B.A. 10U LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
10/25, Sat., 10:00 a.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Ossining 4
1 Armonk 9



W.P.B.A. 11+ 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
10/18, Sat., 8:30 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Old Greenwich (CT) 6
1 Shrub Oak 1


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
10/18, Sat., 2:00 p.m., New Fairfield CT HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Mahopac 0
2 New Fairfield - D (CT) 7


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
10/18, Sat., 12:00 p.m., Goetze
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 2
3 Bedford / Pound Ridge 3


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
10/17, Fri., 7:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Castle 10
4 Lewisboro 3



W.P.B.A. 11+ 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
10/19, Sun., 3:30 p.m., Chappaqua Gedney
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Old Greenwich (CT) 3
5 New Castle 4


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
10/19, Sun., 12:30 p.m., New Fairfield CT HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Bedford / Pound Ridge 7
2 New Fairfield - D (CT) 5



W.P.B.A. 11+ LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
10/25, Sat., 2:15 p.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 New Castle 3
3 Bedford / Pound Ridge 2

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Sunday, 11/16/2014, at 12:24 p.m.
Copyright © 2001-2014 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.