L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 T-Ball Minors    
 T-Ball    
 Baseball Gold    
 Baseball Green    
 Baseball Blue    
 Baseball Majors    
 Baseball Majors+    
 Baseball Seniors 13/14/15    
 Softball Gold    
 Softball Green    
 Softball Blue    
 Softball Majors    
 Softball Seniors    
 Baseball Travel 8 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 14 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 8 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 16 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 16 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

2015 Baseball Seniors 13/14/15

NEWS

Thanks to everyone involved for a great season.

PLAYOFFS

Congratulations to division champions 01, Fox Funeral Home and runner-up 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge.

REGULAR SEASON

Congratulations to division champions 01, Fox Funeral Home.

SPONSORS

Please support our Baseball Seniors 13/14/15 sponsors by visiting their web sites:

Fox Funeral Home
New York Baseball Network

Teams

01, Fox Funeral Home
02, New York Baseball Network
03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge
04, Sun Devils
05, Gameday Goods

Standings

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
01, Fox Funeral Home 8 0 0  1.000   - 
03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 5 4 0  0.556   3.5 
04, Sun Devils 4 5 0  0.444   4.5 
05, Gameday Goods 3 5 0  0.375   5.0 
02, New York Baseball Network 2 8 0  0.200   7.0 

 
Standings include all completed games during the regular season.
Standings are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.

Coaches

Name Team
Adamo, Anthony 04, Sun Devils
Campbell, Diane 05, Gameday Goods
Coady, James 01, Fox Funeral Home
Dunne, Anthony 05, Gameday Goods
Hollander, Mike 04, Sun Devils
Hollmann, Ronald 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge
Kelley, Richard 02, New York Baseball Network
Mentzer, Dan 01, Fox Funeral Home
Renner, Darren 01, Fox Funeral Home
Rosenfeld, Hal 02, New York Baseball Network
Scott, Raymond 02, New York Baseball Network
Tannenbaum, Keiko 04, Sun Devils
Vaccaro, Tony 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
04/11, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 01, Fox Funeral Home 5 11 Completed
04/12, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 05, Gameday Goods 7 1 Completed
04/12, Sun. 12:30 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 04, Sun Devils 9 5 Completed
04/18, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Ruth Green 05, Gameday Goods 01, Fox Funeral Home 3 15 Completed
04/18, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Ruth Green 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 02, New York Baseball Network 7 6 Completed
04/19, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 04, Sun Devils 02, New York Baseball Network 6 7 Completed
04/25, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Ruth Green 04, Sun Devils 05, Gameday Goods 5 8 Completed
04/26, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 02, New York Baseball Network 6 1 Completed
04/26, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 05, Gameday Goods 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 9 14 Completed
05/02, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Ruth Green 04, Sun Devils 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 16 6 Completed
05/03, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 05, Gameday Goods 02, New York Baseball Network 9 7 Completed
05/03, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 14 2 Completed
05/09, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 05, Gameday Goods 04, Sun Devils 8 10 Completed
05/09, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Ruth Green 02, New York Baseball Network 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 10 19 Completed
05/10, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 05, Gameday Goods 16 6 Completed
05/10, Sun. 12:30 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 04, Sun Devils 01, Fox Funeral Home 3 16 Completed
05/16, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 05, Gameday Goods - - Postponed, field conditions, no reschedule date available
05/16, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Ruth Green 04, Sun Devils 02, New York Baseball Network 11 9 Completed
05/17, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 01, Fox Funeral Home 3 7 Completed
05/17, Sun. 12:30 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 04, Sun Devils 11 4 Completed
05/29, Fri. 7:30 p.m. New Rochelle Flowers 02, New York Baseball Network 05, Gameday Goods 7 10 Completed
05/30, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 04, Sun Devils 7 11 Completed
05/30, Sat. 7:30 p.m. New Rochelle Flowers 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 01, Fox Funeral Home 8 9 Completed
05/31, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 05, Gameday Goods 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 15 0 Suspended, rain, 3 1/2 innings completed, no reschedule date available
05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 04, Sun Devils - - Postponed, rain, no reschedule date available
06/03, Wed. 5:45 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 05, Gameday Goods 5 2 Playoff, Winner's Bracket Play-in Round, game 1, 5th seed @ 4th seed
06/04, Thu. 5:30 p.m. Ruth Green 04, Sun Devils 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 4 8 Playoff, Winner's Bracket 1st Round, game 2, 3rd seed @ 2nd seed
06/06, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Ruth Green 02, New York Baseball Network 01, Fox Funeral Home 2 14 Playoff, Winner's Bracket 1st Round, game 3, winner of game 1 @ 1st seed
06/06, Sat. 7:30 p.m. New Rochelle Flowers 05, Gameday Goods 04, Sun Devils 9 10 Playoff, Loser's Bracket 1st Round, game 4, loser of game 1 vs. loser of game 2
06/07, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 01, Fox Funeral Home 2 7 Playoff, Winner's Bracket 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
06/07, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 04, Sun Devils 10 11 Playoff, Loser's Bracket 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 4 vs. loser of game 3
06/09, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Ruth Green 04, Sun Devils 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 5 8 Playoff, Loser's Bracket 3rd Round, game 7, winner of game 6 vs. loser of game 5
06/12, Fri. 5:30 p.m. Ruth Green 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 01, Fox Funeral Home 6 5 Playoff, Winner's Bracket 3rd Round, game 8, winner of game 7 @ winner of game 5
06/14, Sun. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 6 1 Playoff, Winner's Bracket 3rd Round, game 9, loser of game 8 vs. winner of game 8, if needed, only if this is the loser's 1st loss

Playoffs

WINNER's BRACKET PLAY-IN ROUND

Game 1, 5th seed @ 4th seed
06/03, Wed., 5:45 p.m., Mamaroneck HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 02, New York Baseball Network 5
4 05, Gameday Goods 2
            

WINNER's BRACKET 1st ROUND

Game 2, 3rd seed @ 2nd seed
06/04, Thu., 5:30 p.m., Ruth Green
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 04, Sun Devils 4
2 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 8


Game 3, winner of game 1 @ 1st seed
06/06, Sat., 2:00 p.m., Ruth Green
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 02, New York Baseball Network 2
1 01, Fox Funeral Home 14
            

WINNER's BRACKET 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
06/07, Sun., 10:00 a.m., Mamaroneck HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 2
1 01, Fox Funeral Home 7
            

WINNER's BRACKET 3rd ROUND

Game 8, winner of game 7 @ winner of game 5
06/12, Fri., 5:30 p.m., Ruth Green
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
2 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 6
1 01, Fox Funeral Home 5
            

 

Game 9, loser of game 8 vs. winner of game 8, if needed, only if this is the loser's 1st loss
06/14, Sun., 10:00 a.m., Mamaroneck HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
1 01, Fox Funeral Home 6
2 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 1



LOSER's BRACKET 1st ROUND

Game 4, loser of game 1 vs. loser of game 2
06/06, Sat., 7:30 p.m., New Rochelle Flowers
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
4 05, Gameday Goods 9
3 04, Sun Devils 10
            

LOSER's BRACKET 2nd ROUND

Game 6, winner of game 4 vs. loser of game 3
06/07, Sun., 1:00 p.m., Mamaroneck HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 02, New York Baseball Network 10
3 04, Sun Devils 11
            

LOSER's BRACKET 3rd ROUND

Game 7, winner of game 6 vs. loser of game 5
06/09, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Ruth Green
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 04, Sun Devils 5
2 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 8

 
Seedings for the Winner's Bracket Play-in Round and Winner's Bracket 1st Round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.
These seedings determine Away / Home in all other rounds.
The only exceptions are in Game 8 in which the Winner's Bracket team is Home, and in Game 9 (if needed) in which Away / Home is the reverse.









This page was last updated on Tuesday, 12/08/2015, at 11:12 a.m.
Copyright © 2001-2015 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.