L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 T-Ball Minors    
 T-Ball    
 Baseball Gold    
 Baseball Green    
 Baseball Blue    
 Baseball Majors    
 Baseball Majors+    
 Baseball Seniors 13/14/15    
 Softball Gold    
 Softball Green    
 Softball Blue    
 Softball Majors    
 Softball Seniors    
 Baseball Travel 8 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 14 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 8 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 16 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
 Softball Travel 16 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

2015 Baseball Travel 10 Summer

NEWS

Baseball Heaven Junior NYBC Qualifier Tournament

Teams

01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats

Records

Team  Won   Lost   Tied  Pct. GB
02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 13 7 0  0.650   - 
01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 12 10 0  0.545   - 

 
Records include all completed games.
Records are ordered by highest winning percentage.
Tied games are not considered in the calculation of winning percentage.
These records only include L.M.L.L. teams.

Coaches

Name Team
Alaimo, Christopher 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Friedman, Seth 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Jaeger, Christopher 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
McIntyre, Kevin 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Montoni, Peter 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers
Moriarty, Robert 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats
Radovich, Marino 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers

Schedule

Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
06/21, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Lorenzen West Hartford Tornadoes (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats - - Non-league, postponed, rain, no reschedule date
06/21, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen West Hartford Tornadoes (CT) 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats - - Non-league, postponed, rain, no reschedule date
06/26, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/26, Fri. 7:00 p.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers West Warriors 7 3 Completed, Baseball Heaven Junior NYBC Qualifier Tournament
06/27, Sat. 12:00 p.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Long Island Hurricanes 6 7 Completed, Baseball Heaven Junior NYBC Qualifier Tournament
06/27, Sat. 6:00 p.m. Yaphank Baseball Heaven 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Long Island Yankees 5 15 Completed, Baseball Heaven Junior NYBC Qualifier Tournament
06/30, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Bedford Hills / Katonah 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
06/30, Tue. 6:00 p.m. North Salem Firehouse 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers North Salem 2 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Goetze Yorktown 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 9 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, note: 46/60 at Goetze
07/07, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Somers 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/10, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown Apar 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Yorktown 2 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/11, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Brewster 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 3 17 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/14, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lewisboro Vista 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Lewisboro 5 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/15, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mt. Kisco 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 7 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/16, Thu. 6:00 p.m. LaGrange Lynn Bennett 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Lagrange 6 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/16, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Ryder 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Briarcliff Manor 14 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/18, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lewisboro Town Park 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Lewisboro 7 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/20, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 6 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/21, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/21, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Patterson Dodge Road 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Pawling 2 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/23, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Mahopac 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3 13 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/23, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mt. Kisco 15 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/24, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Mahopac Sycamore 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Mahopac 18 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/25, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Mt. Kisco Leonard 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Mt. Kisco 13 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/26, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen North Salem 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 11 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/27, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Central B Somers 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 15 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/27, Mon. 6:00 p.m. Yorktown London Woods 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Shrub Oak 9 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/28, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Central B North Salem 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 9 3 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/28, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Pawling 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 11 9 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
07/30, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats - - W.P.B.A. 10U, postponed, rain, rescheduled 08/05
08/01, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Shrub Oak Legacy 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Yorktown 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/01, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Somers Reis 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Somers 16 1 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Brewster 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 1 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/04, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Ossining Ryder 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Briarcliff Manor 8 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/05, Wed. 6:00 p.m. Central B Shrub Oak 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 11 12 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U, make-up of 07/30 game
08/06, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Central B Mahopac 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 9 19 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/06, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Lorenzen Lewisboro 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 8 5 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/08, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen Lagrange 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 8 17 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/08, Sat. 2:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford Hills / Katonah 5 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/08, Sat. 5:00 p.m. Somers Reis 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Somers 9 4 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/09, Sun. 6:00 p.m. Mahopac Crane 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Mahopac 10 0 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U
08/12, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Shrub Oak Legacy Shrub Oak Yorktown 2 15 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/11, Tue. 6:00 p.m. Lewisboro Town Park Pawling Lewisboro 1 11 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/12, Wed. 8:00 p.m. Bedford Hills Memorial 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers Bedford Hills / Katonah 4 8 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/12, Wed. 6:00 p.m. North Salem Firehouse 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats North Salem 8 7 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 1st Round, game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/13, Thu. TBD Yorktown TBD 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Yorktown 3 18 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/13, Thu. TBD Lewisboro TBD Bedford Hills / Katonah Lewisboro 16 6 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, 2nd Round, game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/15, Sat. 10:45 a.m. Shrub Oak Lakeland HS Bedford Hills / Katonah Yorktown 5 10 Completed, W.P.B.A. 10U Playoff, League Championship, game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6

Playoffs

W.P.B.A. 1st ROUND

Game 1, 8th seed @ 1st seed
08/12, Wed., 8:00 p.m., Shrub Oak Legacy
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
8 Shrub Oak 2
1 Yorktown 15


Game 2, 7th seed @ 2nd seed
08/11, Tue., 6:00 p.m., Lewisboro Town Park
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
7 Pawling 1
2 Lewisboro 11


Game 3, 6th seed @ 3rd seed
08/12, Wed., 8:00 p.m., Bedford Hills Memorial
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
6 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Tigers 4
3 Bedford Hills / Katonah 8


Game 4, 5th seed @ 4th seed
08/12, Wed., 6:00 p.m., North Salem Firehouse
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 8
4 North Salem 7



W.P.B.A. 2nd ROUND

Game 5, winner of game 1 vs. winner of game 4
08/13, Thu., TBD, Yorktown TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
5 02, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats 3
1 Yorktown 18


Game 6, winner of game 2 vs. winner of game 3
08/13, Thu., TBD, Lewisboro TBD
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Bedford Hills / Katonah 16
2 Lewisboro 6



W.P.B.A. LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Game 7, winner of game 5 vs. winner of game 6
08/15, Sat., 10:45 a.m., Shrub Oak Lakeland HS
Seed Teams   Away / Home Score
3 Bedford Hills / Katonah 5
1 Yorktown 10

 
Seedings for each round are ordered by:
1.  Highest winning percentage during the regular season.
2.  If tied, head-to-head competition during the regular season.
3.  If still tied, a coin flip at the end of the regular season and before the start of the playoffs.









This page was last updated on Tuesday, 12/08/2015, at 11:12 a.m.
Copyright © 2001-2015 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
All rights reserved.